HOME   >   CB-1010-TX/RX

3G-SDI
FIBER OPTIC EXTENDER


CB-1010-TX / RX


The CB-1010 3G-SDI Fiber Optic Extender is a transmitter/receiver kit supporting single-mode LC simplex fiber extending up to 20km.
It is a miniature-style extension solution that supports all SDI formats resolutions up to 1080p with audio and metadata, also supports level A and level B.
It features a local SDI loop out and dual SDI outputs and supports 3G/HD/SD-SDI signals.
Multimode fiber can also be used but for shorter distances.
  • 20km transmission distance
  • Support 3Gbit Level A and Level B (all formats)
  • SFP/LC Fiber transmitter & receiver
  • SDI equalization and re-clocking
  • 3G-SDI input & loopout on transmitter
  • Dual 3G-SDI outputs on receiver
  • SDI input automatic switching SD, HD & 3G
  • USB power supply
120m SDI Equalization & Re-clocking
Equalized on the SDI input and recloking on the SDI outputs to maximize performance up to 120m for 3G and 140m for HD-SDI. It ensures transmission quality and effect of eye diagram, and fully compatible with 3G level A & level B formats.
CB-2011 Fiber Optic Extender is a transmitter / receiver set supporting singlemode LC simplex fiber extensions up to 20km, in resolutions up to 1080p with audio and metadata.

CB-1010-TX

CB-1010-RX

Contact

Fill out the form below and click the button for confirmation.

Remarks; IP addresses can be traced. Please refrain from making thoughtless remarks.

Inquiry
Company name *Required field
Name
Country *Required field
Mail *Required field
Where did you learn of this site from? Friends and acquaintances  Search service
Canare website  Leaflet  Others
Comments

We use personal information collected through our Services for purposes described in the Privacy Policy or otherwise disclosed to you.

News & Events

17-19 Oct. 2019 Broadcast India Booth: F606
13-17 Sep. 2019 IBC 2019 Booth: Hall 10 - 10.B40
21-24 Aug. 2019 BIRTV2019 Booth: 3021
ページトップへ戻る